MIDDLE_LOGO_6in_web.jpg Good_News.png

Mission Great  Auditorium Tents Ocean  Grove Beach

 

2014 Calendar

Link to 2014 Program Guide Booklet online and program corrections

Note The OGCMA has an online calendar that you can use on your computer or mobile device. Please see the appropriate directions on this page.

Jump to current week on this page

  • Sunday Pavilion Praise - 9am - Contemporary Worship (Through Sept. 28) (BP)
  • Children’s Church - 10:15am (Through Aug 17 - see pg 10) (YT)
  • Worship services - 10:30am & 7:00pm - (AUD)
  • The Current - Teen Program - 7:30pm (Through Aug 17) (YT)
  • Gospel Musical Ministries Series - Tues, Thurs, Fri, Sat, Sun in June, July & Aug (BP)
  • Beach open daily (through September 1st; 12:00 pm opening on Sundays)

  

 

 July, 2014

Tues, July 1 11:00 - Noon  Sandy Toes Children's Program (thru 7/28)  BP 
  1:30 - 2:30 pm  Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 11-15  NEB 
  2:30 - 3:30 pm  Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 6-10  NEB 
  4:30 - 7:00 pm  Fish 'n Chips & Chicken Nuggets Dinner  AP 
  5:30 - 6:30 pm Volleyball Lessons: Ages 5-12  OG Rec. BAB 
  7:00 pm  Beach Bible Study - Rev. David Cotton (Tues. thru 7/22) SEB 
  7:00 - 9:00 pm  Freestyle  YT 
Wed, July 2 2:30 - 3:30 pm  Kickball: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) MAB 
  6:30 pm  Sanctuary (thru 9/24)  TAB 
  8:00 pm Ocean Grove Summer Band Concert  BP 
Thurs. July 3 11:00 am Ribbon Cutting Ceremony for the reopening of the Boardwalk MAB
  7:00 - 9:00 pm  Freestyle  YT 
  7:30 pm  Summer Stars - Imperial Brass  AUD 
Fri, July 4 10:30 am  Independence Day Parade  Town 
  2:30 - 3:30 pm Wiffle Ball: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.)  MAB 
  7:00 pm  Vespers - Friday Evenings  TC 
Sat, July 5 9:30 - 10:30 am  Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 6-10 and Ages 11-15  NEB 
  Noon  Organ Recital - Dr. Gordon Turk  AUD 
  8:00 pm   Ocean Grove Summer Band Concert - Patriotic Concert  AUD 
Sun, July 6 9:00 am  Pavilion Praise - Contemporary Worship (thru 9/29)  BP 
  9:00 am  Communion (thru 8/31)  TAB 
  10:30 am Worship Service - Rev. Nancy Beach  AUD 
  3:30 pm Songs on a Summer Afternoon - "Patriotic Quartet"  YT 
  7:00 pm  Worship Service - Rev. Nancy Beach  AUD 
July 7- 12  9:00 - 10:00 am  Bible Hour - Pastor Scott Brown  TAB 
July 7-11  9:00 - 10:00 am  Breakfast Club  BP 
  9:00 - 10:00 am  Thornley  TC 
  9:00 - 11:00 am  Riptide  YT
  10:00 am - Noon Dramatics - Theater Program for Children & Teens  YT 
Mon, July 7 2:30 - 3:30 pm  Flag Football: Ages 5-12 (thru 8/12) OG Rec.  MAB 
  7:30 pm  Under the Umbrella (also 7/14,7/21, & 8/4)  MAB 
Tues, July 8 10:30 - 1:00 pm  Workshop - "Paper Banners" (HSOG)  CC 
  11:00 am - Noon  Sandy Toes Children's Program (thru 7/28)   BP 
  1:30 - 2:30 pm  Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 11-15  NEB 
  2:30 - 3:30 pm  Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 6-10  NEB 
  5:30 - 6:30 pm  Volleyball Lessons: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.)  BAB 
  7:00 pm  Beach Bible Study - Rev. David Cotton (Tues. thru 7/22)  SEB 
  7:00 - 9:00 pm Freestyle  YT 
 Wed, July 9 2:30 - 3:30 pm  Kickball: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.)  MAB 
  6:30 pm Sanctuary (thru 9/24) TAB
  7:30 pm Organ Recital - Guest: Carol Williams - "English and Elegant" AUD
  8:00 pm OG Summer Band Concert BP
Thurs, July 10 1:30 - 2:30 pm Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 11-15 NEB
  2:30 - 3:30 pm Soccer: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) MAB
  6:00 - 8:00 pm Book Sale - pre-sale AP
  7:00 - 9:00 pm Freestyle YT
  7:30 pm  Summer Stars - Ji, Dynamic Young Pianist  AUD 
  9:00 pm  PrayerSong: 30 Minutes of Time with God  TAB 
Fri, July 11  10:00 am - 4:00 pm  Book Sale  AP 
  2:30 - 3:30 pm  Wiffle Ball: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.)  MAB 
  7:00 pm  Vespers - Friday Evenings  TC 
Sat, July 12  9:30 am  Workshop - "Timeless Treasures" (HSOG)  CC 
  9:30 - 10:30 am  Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 6-10 and Ages 11-15  NEB 
  10:30 am Sand Sculpture Contest - Judging at 2:00pm NEB
  10:00 am - 2:00 pm Book Sales  AP 
  Noon  Organ Recital - Dr. Gordon Turk  AUD 
  8:00 pm  ABBA - Arrival from Sweden  AUD 
  8:30 pm  Movie Night - Title TBA  Pier 
Sun, July 13 9:00 am  Pavilion Praise - Contemporary Worship (thru 9/29)  BP 
  9:00 am  Communion (thru 8/31)  TAB 
  10:30 am 

Worship Service - Rev. Karl Eastlack 

AUD 
  7:00 pm  60th Annual Choir Festival - "Wonderful Words of Life"  AUD 
July 14 - 19  9:00 - 10:00 am  Bible Hour - Pastor Rob Cruver  TAB 
July 14-18 9:00 - 10:00 am  Breakfast Club  BP 
  9:00 - 10:00 am Thornley Chapel  TC 
  9:00 - 11:00 am  Riptide  YT 
  10:00 am - Noon  Dramatics - Theater Program for Children & Teens  YT 
Mon, July 14  10:30 am - 1:00 pm  Workshop - "Zentangles" (HSOG)  CC 
  2:30 - 3:30 pm  Flag Football: Ages 5 - 12 (OG Rec.) MAB
  7:30 pm  Under The Umbrlella (also 7/21 & 8/4)  BP 
Tues, July 15 10:30 am - 1:00 pm  Workshop - "Cardmaking" (HSOG)  CC 
  11:00 am - Noon  Sandy Toes Children's Program  BP 
  1:30 - 2:30 pm  Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 11-15  NEB 
  2:30 - 3:30 pm  Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 6-10  NEB 
  5:30 - 6:30 pm  Volleyball Lessons: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.)  BAB 
  7:00 pm  Beach Bible Study - Rev. David Cotton (Tues. thru 7/22)  SEB 
  7:00 - 9:00 pm  Freestyle  YT 
Wed, July 16 10:00 am - 1:00 pm  Jewelry Pre-Sale (Ladies Auxilliary)  CR 
  10:30 am - 1:30 pm  Workshop - "Felt Flowers" (HSOG)  CC 
  2:30 - 3:30 pm  Kickball: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.)  MAB 
  6:30 pm  Sanctuary (thru 9/24)  TAB 
  7:30 pm  Organ Recital - Dr. Gordon Turk  AUD 
  8:00 pm OG Summer Band Concert  BP 
Thurs, July 17 1:30 - 2:30 pm  Jr. Lifeguards:Ages 11-15  NEB 
  2:30 - 3:30 pm  Soccer: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.)  MAB 
  7:00 - 9:00 pm  Freestyle  YT 
  7:30 pm  Summer Stars - Paul Huang  AUD 
  9:00 pm  Prayer Song: 30 Minutes of Time with God  TAB 
Fri, July 18 2:30 - 3:30 pm  Wiffe Ball: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.)  MAB 
 

10:30 am - 4:30 pm

46th Annual House Tour (HSOG)  MUS 
  6:00 pm  Ocean Grove Town Picnic  AP, OP 
  7:00 pm  Vespers - Friday Evenings  TC 
Sat, July 19 7:00 am  Biathlon - Registration   BP 
  8:00 am  Biathlon - Event Starts  BP 
  9:30 - 10:30 am  Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 6-10 and Ages 11-15 NEB 
  Noon  Organ Recital - Dr. Gordon Turk  AUD 
  7:00 pm OG Summer Band Rehearsal  BP 
  8:00 pm Neil Sedaka  AUD 
Sun, July 20  9:00 am Pavilion Praise - Contemporary Worship (thru 9/29)  BP 
  9:00 am Communion (thru 8/31)   TAB 
  10:30 am  Worship Service - Dr. Duffy Robbins  AUD 
  3:30 pm  Songs on a Summer Afternoon - Martha Bartz  YT 
  7:00 pm  Worship Service - Dr. Duffy Robbins  AUD 
July 21 - 26  9:00 - 10:00 am  Bible Hour - Dr. Duffy Robbins  TAB 
July 21- 25  9:00 - 10:00 am  Breakfast Club  BP 
  9:00 - 10:00 am  Thornley Chapel  TC 
  9:00 - 11:00 am Riptide  YT 
  10:00 - Noon  Dramatics - Theater Program for Children and Teens  YT 
Mon, July 21  10:30 am - 1:00 pm  Workshop - "Fabric Bangle Bracelets" (HSOG)  CC 
  2:30 - 3:30 pm  Flag Football: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.)  MAB 
  7:30 pm  Under the Umbrella (also 8/4)  MAB
Tues, July 22 11:00 - Noon  Sandy Toes Children's Program  BP 
  1:30 - 2:30 pm  Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 11-15  NEB 
  2:30 - 3;30 pm  Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 6-10  NEB 
  5:30 - 6:30 pm Volleyball Lessons: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.)  BAB 
  7:00 pm  Beach Bible Study - Rev. David Cotton (Tues. thru 7/22)  SEB 
  7:00 - 9:00 pm Feestyle YT
Wed, July 23 10:30 am - 1:00 pm Workshop - "Water Color Mixed Media Cards" (HSOG) CC
  2:30 - 3:30 pm Kickball: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) MAB
  6:30 pm Sanctuary (thru 9/24) TAB
  7:30 pm Organ Recital - Dr. Gordon Turk AUD
  8:00 pm OG Summer Band Concert BP
Thur, July 24 10:30 am - 1:00 pm Workshop - "Portrait Wish Doll" (HSOG) CC
  1:00 pm Women's History Walking Tour (HSOG) MUS
  1:30 - 2:30 pm Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 11-15 NEB
  2:30 - 3:30 pm Soccer: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) MAB
  6:00 - 8:00 pm Ladies' Auxilliary Bazaar - Pre-Sale AP
  7:00 - 9:00 pm Freestyle YT
  7:30 pm Summer Star - The Soloisti Ensemble AUD
  9:00 pm PrayerSong: 30 Minutes of Time with God TAB
Fri, July 25 10:00 am - 1:30 pm Ladies' Auxilliary Bazaar AP
  2:30 - 3:30 pm Wiffle Ball: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) MAB
  5:30 - 7:30 pm Ladies' Auxilliary Bazaar AP
  7:00 pm Vespers - Friday Evenings TC
Sat, July 26 9:30 - 10:30 am Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 6-10 and Ages 11-15 NEB
  10:00 am - 2:00 pm Ladies' Auxilliary Bazaar AP
  10:30 am New Beginnings Show YT
  8:00 pm The Beach Boys AUD
July 27 - August 3   145th Annual Camp Meeting Week  
Sun, July 27 9:00 am Pavilion Praise - Contemporary Worship BP
  9:00 am Communion (thru 8/31) TAB
  10:30 am

Founders Day - Opening Camp Meeting

 
    Worship Service - Rev. Steve DeNeff AUD
  3:30 pm Song on a Summer Afternoon - Ronald Naldi YT
  7:00 pm Worship Service - Rev. Steve DeNeff  
    "A Celebration of Great Hymn Singing" AUD
July 28 - August 2 9:00 - 10:00 am Bible Hour - Rev. Glen Conaway TAB
July 28 - August 1 9:00 - 10:00 am Breakfast Club BP
  9:00 - 10:00 am Thornley Chapel TC
  9:00 - 11:00 am Riptide YT
  10:00 am - Noon Dramatics - Theater Program for Children & Teens YT
Mon, July 28 2:30 3:30 pm Flag Football: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) MAB
  6:00 pm Invitational Lifeguard Tournament  
  7:00 pm OG Band Rehearsal BP
  7:00 pm Camp Meeting Week - Evening Worship - Rev. Randy Smith BP
Tues, July 29 11:00 am - Noon Sandy Toes Children's Program BP
  11:00 am - 3:00 pm Founders Day Tent Tour - Ten Tents for $20 (HSOG) MUS
  Noon Invitational Jr. Lifeguard Tournament NEB
  5:30 - 6:30 pm Volleyball Lessons: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) BAB
  7:00 - 9:00 pm Freestyle YT
  7:00 pm Camp Meeting - Evening Worship - Rev. Randy Smith BP
Wed, July 30 10:30 am - 1:00 pm Workshop - "Kid's Paper Crafts" (HSOG) CC
  2:30 - 3:30 pm Kickball: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) MAB
  6:30 pm Sanctuary (thru 9/24) TAB
  7:00 pm Camp Meeting - Evening Worship - Rev. Randy Smith BP
Thurs, July 31 1:30 - 2:30 pm Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 11-15 NEB
  2:30 - 3:30 pm Soccer: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) MAB
  7:30 pm Summer Stars - "Grand Orchestra and the Great Organ" AUD
  7:30 pm Teen Show YT
  9:00 pm PrayerSong: 30 Minutes of Time with God TAB


August, 2014

 

 Fri, August 1 2:30 - 3:30 pm  Wiffle Ball: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.)  MAB 
  7:00 pm  Vespers - Friday Evening  TC 
  7:30 pm Teen Show YT
  8:30 pm Movie Night - Title TBA Pier
Sat, August 2 9:30 - 10:30 am Jr. Lifeguards: Ages 6-10 and Ages 11-15 NEB
  Noon Organ Recital - Dr. Gordon Turk AUD
  8:00 pm Pete Yarrow & Paul Stookey with Maureen McGovern AUD
Sun, August 3 9:00 am Pavilion Praise - Contemporary Worship BP
  9:00 am Communion - (thru 8/31) TAB
  10:30 am Worship Service - Rev. Jorge Acevedo AUD
  3:30 pm Song on a Summer Afternoon - Quartet Recital YT
  7:00 pm Worship Service - Rev. Jorge Acevedo AUD
August 4-9 9:00 - 10:00 am Bible Hour - Rev. Roger Casey TAB
August 4-8 9:00 - 10:00 am Breakfast Club BP
  9:00 - 10:00 am Thornley Chapel TC
  9:00 - 11:00 am Riptide YT
  10:00 am - Noon Dramatics - Theater Program for Children & Teens YT
Mon, August 4 2:30 - 3:30 pm Flag Football: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) MAB
Tues, August 5 10:30 am - 1:00 pm Workshop - "Calligraphy I" (HSOG) CC
  2:00 - 4:30 pm Workshop - "Calligraphy II" (HSOG) CC
  2:30 - 3:30 pm Kickball: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) MAB
  4:30 - 7:00 pm Fish 'n Chips & Chicken Nuggets Dinner AP
  5:30 - 6:30 pm Volleyball Lessons: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) BAB
  7:00 - 9:00 pm Freestyle YT
Wed, August 6 6:30 pm Sanctuary (thru 9/24) TAB
  7:30 pm Organ Recital - Dr. Gordon Turk AUD
  8:00 pm OG Summer Band Concert BP
Thurs, August 7 9:00 am - 4:00 pm Francis Asbury Manor Fair FAM
  2:30 - 3:30 pm Soccer: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) MAB
  7:00 - 9:00 pm Freestyle YT
  9:00 pm PrayerSong: 30 Minutes of Time with God TAB
Fri, August 8 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Francis Asbury Manor Fair FAM
  10:30 am - 1:00 pm Workshop: "Papercutting:Polish School of Wycinanki" (HSOG) CC
  2:30 - 3:30 pm Wiffle Ball: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) MAB
  7:00 pm Vespers - Friday Evenings TC
  7:00 - 9:00 pm Freestyle YT
Sat, August 9 10:30 am - Noon Ocean Grove History Day (HSOG) CR
  Noon Boogie Board Races NEB
  5:00 - 7:30 pm Ice Cream Social - Ladies Auxilliary AP
  8:00 pm Kenny Loggins AUD
Sun, August 10 9:00 am Pavilion Praise - Contemporary Worship BP
  9:00 am Communion (thru 8/31) TAB
  10:30 am Worship Service - Rev. Steve Brown AUD
  3:30 pm Songs on a Summer Afternoon - TBA YT
  7:00 pm Worship Service - Rev. Steve Brown AUD
August 11-16 9:00 - 10:00 am Bible Hour -Rev. Chris McCarrick TAB
  9:00 - 10:00 am Breakfast Club BP
  9:00 - 10:00 am Thornley Chapel TC
  9:00 - 11:00 am Riptide YT
  10:00 - Noon Dramatics - Theater Program for Children & Teens YT
      CC
  2:30 - 3:30 pm Flag Football: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) MAB
Wed, August 13 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Teddy Bear Tea (HSOG) CC,MUS
  2:30 - 3:30 pm Kickball: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) MAB
  5:30 - 6:30 pm Volleyball Lessons: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.) BAB
  6:30 pm Sanctuary (thru 9/24) TAB
  7:00 - 9:00 pm Freestyle YT
  7:30 pm Organ Recital - Dr. Gordon Turk AUD
  8:00 pm OG Summer Band Concert BP
Thurs, August 14 9:30 am - 5:30 pm Global Leadership Summit  YT 
  1:00 pm Women's History Walking Tour (HSOG)  CC 
  2:30 - 3:30 pm  Soccer: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.)  MAB 
  7:00 - 9:00 pm  Freestyle  YT 
  9:00 pm  PrayerSong - 30 Minutes of Time with God   TAB
 Fri, August 15 9:30 am - 5:30 pm  Global Leadership Summit  YT 
  2:30 - 3:30 pm  Wiffle Ball: Ages 5-12 (OG Rec.)  MAB 
  6:00 pm  Celebration Ball (Reservations required)  Ocean Plaza 
     www.oceangrove.org  Resort
  7:00 pm Vespers - Friday Evenings TC 
Sat, August 16 10:30 am - 4:30 pm  Workshop - "Seed Beading Basics" (HSOG)  CC 
  Noon  Organ Recital - Dr. Gordon Turk  AUD 
  1:00 - 4:00 pm Scavenger Hunt (Meet at Beach Office)   
  8:00 pm  Ronan Tynan - Irish Tenor  AUD 
 Sun, August 17 9:00 am   Pavilion Praise - Contemporary Worship  BP 
  9:00 am  Communion (thru 8/31)  TAB 
  10:30 am Worship Service - Rev. Dr. Tony Campolo  AUD 
  7:00 pm Worship Service - Rev. Dr. Tony Campolo AUD
August 18 - 23 9:00 - 10:00 am Bible Hour - Dr. James Fleming TAB
August 18-22 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Dr. James Fleming Seminar CR
Mon, August 18 10:30 am - 4:30 pm Workshop - "Basic Drawing Class" (HSOG) CC
Tues, August 19 10:30 am - 1:00 pm Workshop - "Quilt As You Go To The Log Cabin Block (HSOG) CC
  7:30 pm Children's Show - "Pinocchio" YT
  8:00 pm Beach Nativity TBD
Wed, August 20 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Teddy Bear Tea (HSOG) CC,MUS
  6:30 pm Sanctuary (thru 9/24) TAB
  7:30 pm Children's Show - "Pinocchio" YT
  8:00 pm OG Summer Band Concert AUD
Thurs, August 21 10:30 am - 1:00 pm Workshop - "Yo Yo Wreaths" (HSOG) CC
  7:30 pm Children's Show - "Pinocchio" YT
Fri, August 22 10:30 am - 1:00 pm Workshop - "Beginning Hand Piecing" (HSOG) CC
  7:00 pm Vespers - Friday Evenings TC
  7:30 pm Children's Show - "Pinocchio" YT
Sat, August 23 9:00 am - 3:00 pm Boutique & Luncheon (Sponsored by UMC Women) St. Pauls
  10:00 am - 4:00 pm Postcard & Antique Show AP
  8:00 pm Johnny Mathis AUD
Sun, August 24 9:00 am Pavilion Praise - Contemporary Worship BP
  9:00 am Communion (thru 8/31) TAB
  10:30 am Worship Service - Rev. Dr. Tom Tewell AUD
  7:00 pm Sacred Masterwork - "Handel's Messiah" AUD
August 25 - 30 9:00 - 10:00 am Bible Hour - Major Kevin Stoops TAB
Mon, August 25 9:00 - 10:15 am Workshop - "Children's Cursive Handwriting" (HSOG) CC
Tues, August 26 11:00 am - 1:30 pm Workshop - "Cardmaking II" (HSOG) CC
  9:00 - 10:15 am Workshop - "Children's Cursive Handwriting" (HSOG) CC
Wed, August 27 9:00 - 10:15 am Workshop - "Children's Cursive Handwriting" (HSOG) CC
  6:30 pm Sanctuary (thru 9/24) TAB
  7:30 pm Organ Recital - Dr. Gordon Turk AUD
  8:00 pm OG Summer Band Concert BP
Fri, August 29 3:00 - 5:00 pm Antiques Auction Preview (HSOG) YT
  5:00 pm Antiques Auction YT
  7:00 pm Vespers - Friday Evenings TC
Sat, August 30 Noon Organ Recital - Dr. Gordon Turk AUD
  8:00 pm Doo-Wop: Charlie Thomas, Drifters, and more AUD
Sun, August 31 9:00 am Pavilion Praise - Contemporary Worship BP
  9:00 am Communion Service (thru 8/31) TAB
  10:30 am Worship Service - Rev. Tullian Tchividjian AUD
  7:00 pm Worship Service - Rev. Tullian Tchividjian AUD

September - December 2014               

 Mon, Sept. 1   Final Beach Day for 2014 Summer Season (see Sept. 6)  
  7:00 pm Holiday Encores - Michael Stairs & Dr. Gordon Turk   AUD 
Wed, Sept. 3 6:30 pm Sanctuary (thru 9/24) TAB
Sat, Sept. 6   Beach Open for last weekend of season  
  9:00 am - 4:00 pm Giant Fall Flea Market - CHAMBER OP
  8:00 pm St. Peter's by the Sea Orchestra AUD
Sun, Sept. 7 9:00 am Pavilion Praise - Contemporary Worship BP
  10:30 am Worship Service - Commissioners David & Barbara Jeffreys AUD 
   Noon Walk for the Ages - Auditorium Square (www.umh-nj.org  
Wed, Sept. 10  6:30 pm  Sanctuary (thru 9/24)  TAB 
Sat, Sept. 13  9:00 am  Beth Moore Simulcast  YT 
Sun, Sept. 14  9:00 am   Pavilion Praise - Contemporary Worship  BP 
Wed, Sept. 17  6:30 pm  Sanctuary (thru 9/24)  TAB 
Sat, Sept. 20 10:00 am - 4 pm  British Car Show - CHAMBER  Main Ave. 
Sun, Sept. 21 9:00 am  Pavilion Praise - Contemporary Worship  BP 
  4:00 pm Starlite Chorale  TAB 
Wed, Sept. 24  6:30 pm  Sanctuary (thru 9/24)  TAB 
Sat, Sept. 27  10:30 am - 1:00 pm  Workshop - "Collage" (HSOG)  MUS 
Sun, Sept, 28  9:00 am  Pavilion Praise - Contemporary Worship  BP 
Sat, Oct. 11  10:00 am - 4:00 pm  Fall Harvest Festival & Craft Show - CHAMBER  Main Ave.
  1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Music on Main - CHAMBER   
Sat, Oct. 25   Halloween Parade - CHAMBER  Main Ave. 
Sat, Nov. 29 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Dollhouses of the Past MUS
 Sat, Dec. 6 10:00 am - 4:00 pm  Dollhouses of Past and Present Exhibit (HSOG)  MUS 
Sat, Dec. 13 TBD Victorian Holiday Festival - CHAMBER TBD
  10:00 am - 4:00 pm Christmas Boutique - Ladies Auxiliary TCW
  10:00 am - 4:00 pm Dollhouses of Past and Present Exhibit (HSOG) MUS
  5:00 pm The Living  Nativity AUD
  6:00 pm Christmas Tree Lighting AUD Park
Sun, Dec. 14 TBD Victorian Holiday Festival - CHAMBER TBD
  11:00 - 2:00 pm Christmas Boutique - Ladies Auxiliary TCW
  Noon - 3:30 pm Dollhouses of Past and Present Exhibit (HSOG) MUS